Quote Generator

Send the quote while they are still warm.

Describe the project in one sentence. ClosePeak prices it from your own service catalog, writes the proposal around it and gives you a branded PDF to send.

€49 a month · Cancel anytime · Set up in 2 minutes

QuotesQ-0042Ready to send

Proposal for

Brightline Dental Studio

YA
Website redesign, 5 pages€2,400
Copywriting and SEO setup€600
Hosting and care plan, 12 months€480
Total investment€3,480
Download PDF

What it is

Priced from your catalog, never guessed.

The AI writes the words. The numbers come from the services and prices you set up once, so every quote is priced the way you price your work, and it is ready minutes after the call.

  • Priced only from your own service catalog
  • What is included, a timeline and the investment
  • Your logo, colours and terms on the PDF
  • Every word and every price editable
QuotesService catalog4 services

Website, up to 5 pages

Design and build

€2,400

Copywriting and SEO setup

Per website

€600

Hosting and care plan

12 months

€480

Google Ads setup

One time

€750

How it works

From a yes to a quote in their inbox.

Three steps. Each panel shows ClosePeak as it is, with example data.

  1. 01 / 03

    Set up your catalog once.

    Add the services you sell with their prices. It takes a few minutes and you only do it once; from then on every quote is priced from it.

    QuotesService catalog4 services

    Website, up to 5 pages

    Design and build

    €2,400

    Copywriting and SEO setup

    Per website

    €600

    Hosting and care plan

    12 months

    €480

    Google Ads setup

    One time

    €750
  2. 02 / 03

    Describe the project in one sentence.

    Pick the client, or start from a lead you already have, and say what they need in plain words. The AI writes the proposal and itemizes it from your catalog.

    QuotesNew quote
    Client
    Brightline Dental StudioFrom your Leads
    The project, in one sentence
    New 5-page website with online booking and SEO
    Priced from your catalogWrite the quote
  3. 03 / 03

    Send a branded PDF.

    Check the text and the prices, turn on the price table if you want the breakdown, then download the PDF with your logo, colours and terms and send it.

    QuotesQ-0042Ready to send

    Proposal for

    Brightline Dental Studio

    YA
    Website redesign, 5 pages€2,400
    Copywriting and SEO setup€600
    Hosting and care plan, 12 months€480
    Total investment€3,480
    Download PDF

What's inside

Quotes that close.

  1. 01

    Prices you chose

    The AI never invents a number. Every figure comes from your own service catalog.

  2. 02

    A real proposal

    Not a bare invoice: what is included, a timeline and a clear investment section, written around the project.

  3. 03

    Created from a lead

    Already found the business in ClosePeak? Create the quote from the lead and their details are filled in.

  4. 04

    A branded PDF

    Your logo, your colours and your terms, on a clean PDF that is ready to download and send.

  5. 05

    Optional price table

    Send a simple list of what is included, or turn on a price table that itemizes every service.

  6. 06

    Every word editable

    Change any line of the text or any price before you send it.

FAQ

Plain answers.

Something else on your mind? alex@closepeak.com. A person answers within one business day.

How does it decide the price of a quote?

It never invents a number. Every figure comes from your own service catalog, the services and prices you set up once. The AI writes the proposal and itemizes it from those prices, so a quote never goes out at a price you did not choose.

What do I actually get, an invoice?

A branded proposal PDF, not a bare invoice: what is included, a timeline and a clear investment section, with your logo, colours and terms.

Can I edit the quote before I send it?

Yes, every word and every price. Turn on a price table per service if the client wants the full breakdown, then download the PDF and send it.

Can I create a quote from a lead I already found?

Yes. Open the lead in ClosePeak and create a quote from it; their details are filled in for you.

Which plans include the Quote Generator?

Both plans, Agency and Scale, at no extra cost. There is no free plan.

Start today

Close the deal while it is warm.

Send a clear, branded quote minutes after the call, while the client still remembers the conversation.

Included on every plan · €49 a month · Cancel anytime

€49 a month · cancel anytimeGet started